IMG_0981.PNG

Glebe Students Council 2022 Members

Your Students Voice

- Elected Positions -

Shuchen Ye (Skyler) - Co-President    He/Him

Glebe Students' Council Co-President, Co-Chair of the OCDSB PresCo Council, members of Glebe Students Council since 2019. Skyler started the Glebe Students Committee in 2022. Skyler is also a member of Glebe 100th Anniversary Committee and Glebe Students Dance Sub-Committee...

Flaminia Testa - Co-President    She/Her

Glebe Students' Council Co-President, members of the OCDSB PresCo Council, members of Glebe Students Council since 2019. Flaminia is also a member of the Glebe Students Dance Sub-Committee and she works her best to build a better connection between students and admins...

Thomas Fairhead - Vice Co-President    He/Him

Glebe Students' Council Vice Co-President, Students' Council 2021 Co-President, member of OCDSB PresCo Council, member of Glebe Students' Council since 2018. Thomas organized lots of great events in 2021, such as Glebe vs. Nepean Clothing Drive, Glebe TownHall and Halloween Contest...

Cheda Knight-Johnston - Vice Co-President    She/Her

Glebe Students' Council Vice Co-President, Students' Council 2021 Co-President, member of OCDSB PresCo Council, member of Glebe Students' Council since 2020. Cheda organized lots of great events in 2021, such as Glebe vs. Nepean Clothing Drive, Glebe TownHall and Halloween Contest...

Darcy Mccoy - Students Senator    He/Him

Glebe Students' Council Students Senator, members of OCDSB Senators Council, members of the Glebe Students' Council since 2020. Darcy works hard to represent all Glebe Students at the board-wide level and build a great connection with all OCDSB schools' senators...

Rose Haba - Grade Nine Representative    She/Her

Glebe Students' Council Grade Nine Representative, member of Glebe Students' Council since 2021. Rose works hard to build a better connection between the Grade Nine Students Body and Glebe Students' Council.

Ell Stead - Grade Nine Representative   They/Them

Glebe Students' Council Grade Nine Representative, member of Glebe Students Dance Sub-Committee, member of Glebe Students' Council since 2021. Ell works hard to build a better connection between the Grade Nine Students Body and Glebe Students' Council.

Lauren Alexander - Grade Ten Representative    She/Her

Glebe Students' Council Grade Ten Representative, member of Glebe Students Dance Sub-Committee, member of Glebe Students' Council since 2020. Lauren works hard to build a better connection between the Grade Ten Students Body and Glebe Students' Council.

Ava Claypool - Grade Ten Representative   She/Her

Glebe Students' Council Grade Ten Representative, member of Glebe Students' Council since 2021. Ava works hard to build a better connection between the Grade Ten Students Body and Glebe Students' Council.

Sophie Belanger - Grade Eleven Representative    She/Her

Glebe Students' Council Grade Eleven Representative, member of Glebe Students' Council since 2021. Sophie works hard to build a better connection between the Grade Eleven Students Body and Glebe Students' Council.

Kaia Thomas - Grade Eleven Representative   She/Her

Glebe Students' Council Grade Eleven Representative, member of Glebe Students Dance Sub-Committee, member of Glebe Students' Council since 2021. Kaia works hard to build a better connection between the Grade Eleven Students Body and Glebe Students' Council.

Martina Baserman - Grade Twelve Representative    She/Her

Glebe Students' Council Grade Twelve Representative, head of Glebe Athletic Council, member of Glebe Students' Council since 2018. Martina works hard to build a better connection between the Grade Twelve Students Body and Glebe Students' Council.

Maya Hopper - Grade Twelve Representative   She/Her

Glebe Students' Council Grade Twelve Representative, member of Glebe Students' Council since 2021. Maya works hard to build a better connection between the Grade Twelve Students Body and Glebe Students' Council.